On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Advocate Heart Institute

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Advocate Heart Institute is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Advocate Heart Institute?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Advocate Heart Institute is a research organisation in Naperville, US. OpenAlex records 320 works and 14,818 citations for it. 133 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Advocate Heart Institute have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Advocate Heart Institute has 320 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Advocate Heart Institute have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Advocate Heart Institute has 14,818 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Advocate Heart Institute?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Advocate Heart Institute has 133 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the average h-index at Advocate Heart Institute?

ScholarIQavg h-index

Advocate Heart Institute has an average h-index of 57 in OpenAlex.

What is the ROR of Advocate Heart Institute?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Advocate Heart Institute is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Advocate Heart Institute?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Advocate Heart Institute is on the source record.

Who are the most-cited researchers behind Advocate Heart Institute?

ScholarIQtop researchers by citations
1
Geoffrey Rose · Kidney Stones and Urolithiasis Treatments
270 works24,529 citations

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial