On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Amalia Kinderziekenhuis

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Amalia Kinderziekenhuis is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Amalia Kinderziekenhuis?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Amalia Kinderziekenhuis is a research organisation in Nijmegen, NL. OpenAlex records 1,608 works and 50,685 citations for it. 456 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Amalia Kinderziekenhuis have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Amalia Kinderziekenhuis has 1,608 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Amalia Kinderziekenhuis have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Amalia Kinderziekenhuis has 50,685 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Amalia Kinderziekenhuis?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Amalia Kinderziekenhuis has 456 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Amalia Kinderziekenhuis?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Amalia Kinderziekenhuis is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Amalia Kinderziekenhuis?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Amalia Kinderziekenhuis is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial