ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
Ascension Via Christi
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
Ascension Via Christi is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about Ascension Via Christi?
ScholarIQrecord summary
Ascension Via Christi is a research organisation in Wichita, US. OpenAlex records 567 works and 13,219 citations for it. 274 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.
How many works does Ascension Via Christi have?
ScholarIQindexed works
Ascension Via Christi has 567 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does Ascension Via Christi have?
ScholarIQcitation count
Ascension Via Christi has 13,219 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
How many researchers are at Ascension Via Christi?
ScholarIQresearcher count
Ascension Via Christi has 274 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.
What is the ROR of Ascension Via Christi?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for Ascension Via Christi is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for Ascension Via Christi?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for Ascension Via Christi is on the source record.