ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
BNP Paribas (China)
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
BNP Paribas (China) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about BNP Paribas (China)?
ScholarIQrecord summary
BNP Paribas (China) is a research organisation in Hong Kong, CN. OpenAlex records 97 works and 3,959 citations for it.
How many works does BNP Paribas (China) have?
ScholarIQindexed works
BNP Paribas (China) has 97 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does BNP Paribas (China) have?
ScholarIQcitation count
BNP Paribas (China) has 3,959 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
What is the ROR of BNP Paribas (China)?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for BNP Paribas (China) is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for BNP Paribas (China)?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for BNP Paribas (China) is on the source record.