On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Carondelet Health

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Carondelet Health is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Carondelet Health?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Carondelet Health is a research organisation in Kansas City, US. OpenAlex records 323 works and 4,584 citations for it. 137 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Carondelet Health have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Carondelet Health has 323 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Carondelet Health have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Carondelet Health has 4,584 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Carondelet Health?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Carondelet Health has 137 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Carondelet Health?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Carondelet Health is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Carondelet Health?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Carondelet Health is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial