On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Carroll College

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Carroll College is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Carroll College?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Carroll College is a research organisation in Helena, US. OpenAlex records 443 works and 9,491 citations for it. 134 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Carroll College have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Carroll College has 443 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Carroll College have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Carroll College has 9,491 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Carroll College?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Carroll College has 134 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Carroll College?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Carroll College is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Carroll College?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Carroll College is on the source record.

What is the Wikidata of Carroll College?

ScholarIQwikidata

The Wikidata for Carroll College is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial