On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States)

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States)?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States) is a research organisation in Burlingame, US. OpenAlex records 453 works and 29,807 citations for it. 198 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States) have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States) has 453 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States) have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States) has 29,807 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States)?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States) has 198 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the average h-index at Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States)?

ScholarIQavg h-index

Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States) has an average h-index of 49 in OpenAlex.

What is the ROR of Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States)?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States) is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States)?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States) is on the source record.

Who are the most-cited researchers behind Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States)?

ScholarIQtop researchers by citations
1
Douglas T. Ross · Gene expression and cancer classification
162 works29,624 citations
2
Gerard Manning · Microtubule and mitosis dynamics
128 works27,402 citations

What are the most-cited papers on Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States)?

ScholarIQmost cited works
A gene expression database for the molecular pharmacology of cancer
Uwe Scherf, Douglas T. Ross, Mark Waltham, Lawrence H. Smith, Jae K. Lee, Lorraine Tanabe, Kurt W. Kohn, William C. Reinhold, Timothy G. Myers, Darren T. Andrews, Dominic A. Scudiero, Michael B. Eisen, Edward A. Sausville, Yves Pommier, David Botstein, Patrick O. Brown, John N. Weinstein
Nature Genetics. 20001,465 Citations
<i>Nitrosopumilus maritimus</i> genome reveals unique mechanisms for nitrification and autotrophy in globally distributed marine crenarchaea
C. B. Walker, José R. de la Torre, Martin G. Klotz, Hidetoshi Urakawa, Nicolás Pinel, Daniel J. Arp, Céline Brochier‐Armanet, Patrick Chain, Patricia P. Chan, A. Gollabgir, James Hemp, Michael Hügler, Elizabeth A. Karr, Martin Könneke, Maria Shin, Thomas J. Lawton, Todd M. Lowe, Willm Martens‐Habbena, Luis A. Sayavedra‐Soto, Daniel Lang, Stefan M. Sievert, Amy C. Rosenzweig, Gerard Manning, David A. Stahl
Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences. 2010942 Citations
Gene Expression Patterns in Ovarian Carcinomas
Marci E. Schaner, Douglas T. Ross, Giuseppe Ciaravino, Thérese Sørlie, Olga G. Troyanskaya, Maximilian Diehn, Yan C. Wang, George E. Durán, Thomas L. Sikic, Sandra Caldeira, Hanne Skomedal, I‐Ping Tu, Tina Hernandez‐Boussard, Steven W. Johnson, Peter J. O’Dwyer, M.J. Fero, Gunnar B. Kristensen, Anne‐Lise Børresen‐Dale, Trevor Hastie, Robert Tibshirani, Matt van de Rijn, Nelson N.H. Teng, Teri A. Longacre, David Botstein, Patrick O. Brown, Branimir I. Šikić
Molecular Biology of the Cell. 2003329 CitationsOPEN ACCESS

How much of the research on Collaborative Drug Discovery (United States) is open access?

ScholarIQopen access share
33%OPEN ACCESS
Gold
0%
Green
33%
Hybrid
0%
Bronze
0%
Closed
67%

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial