ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
Cosmetic (Greece)
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
Cosmetic (Greece) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about Cosmetic (Greece)?
ScholarIQrecord summary
Cosmetic (Greece) is a research organisation in Athens, GR. OpenAlex records 115 works and 3,374 citations for it. 56 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.
How many works does Cosmetic (Greece) have?
ScholarIQindexed works
Cosmetic (Greece) has 115 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does Cosmetic (Greece) have?
ScholarIQcitation count
Cosmetic (Greece) has 3,374 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
How many researchers are at Cosmetic (Greece)?
ScholarIQresearcher count
Cosmetic (Greece) has 56 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.
What is the ROR of Cosmetic (Greece)?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for Cosmetic (Greece) is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for Cosmetic (Greece)?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for Cosmetic (Greece) is on the source record.