ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
DASA (Brazil)
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
DASA (Brazil) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about DASA (Brazil)?
ScholarIQrecord summary
DASA (Brazil) is a research organisation in Barueri. OpenAlex records 264 works and 15,587 citations for it. 165 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.
How many works does DASA (Brazil) have?
ScholarIQindexed works
DASA (Brazil) has 264 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does DASA (Brazil) have?
ScholarIQcitation count
DASA (Brazil) has 15,587 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
How many researchers are at DASA (Brazil)?
ScholarIQresearcher count
DASA (Brazil) has 165 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.
What is the average h-index at DASA (Brazil)?
ScholarIQavg h-index
DASA (Brazil) has an average h-index of 51 in OpenAlex.
What is the ROR of DASA (Brazil)?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for DASA (Brazil) is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for DASA (Brazil)?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for DASA (Brazil) is on the source record.
Who are the most-cited researchers behind DASA (Brazil)?
ScholarIQtop researchers by citations