On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Dayton VA Medical Center

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Dayton VA Medical Center is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Dayton VA Medical Center?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Dayton VA Medical Center is a research organisation in Dayton, US. OpenAlex records 644 works and 21,633 citations for it. 172 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Dayton VA Medical Center have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Dayton VA Medical Center has 644 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Dayton VA Medical Center have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Dayton VA Medical Center has 21,633 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Dayton VA Medical Center?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Dayton VA Medical Center has 172 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Dayton VA Medical Center?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Dayton VA Medical Center is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Dayton VA Medical Center?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Dayton VA Medical Center is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial