On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Ehime University Hospital

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Ehime University Hospital is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Ehime University Hospital?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Ehime University Hospital is a research organisation in Matsuyama, JP. OpenAlex records 1,510 works and 46,070 citations for it. 416 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Ehime University Hospital have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Ehime University Hospital has 1,510 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Ehime University Hospital have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Ehime University Hospital has 46,070 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Ehime University Hospital?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Ehime University Hospital has 416 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the average h-index at Ehime University Hospital?

ScholarIQavg h-index

Ehime University Hospital has an average h-index of 59 in OpenAlex.

What is the ROR of Ehime University Hospital?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Ehime University Hospital is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Ehime University Hospital?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Ehime University Hospital is on the source record.

Who are the most-cited researchers behind Ehime University Hospital?

ScholarIQtop researchers by citations
1
Yoichi Hiasa · Liver Disease Diagnosis and Treatment
808 works18,264 citations

What are the most-cited papers on Ehime University Hospital?

ScholarIQmost cited works
Evidence-based clinical practice guidelines for Liver Cirrhosis 2020
Hitoshi Yoshiji, Sumiko Nagoshi, Takemi Akahane, Yoshinari Asaoka, Yoshiyuki Ueno, Koji Ogawa, Takumi Kawaguchi, Masayuki Kurosaki, Isao Sakaida, Masahito Shimizu, Makiko Taniai, Shuji Terai, Hiroki Nishikawa, Yoichi Hiasa, Hisashi Hidaka, Hiroto Miwa, Kazuaki Chayama, Nobuyuki Enomoto, Tooru Shimosegawa, Tetsuo Takehara, Kazuhiko Koike
Journal of Gastroenterology. 2021421 CitationsOPEN ACCESS
Evidence‐based clinical practice guidelines for liver cirrhosis 2020
Hitoshi Yoshiji, Sumiko Nagoshi, Takemi Akahane, Yoshinari Asaoka, Yoshiyuki Ueno, Koji Ogawa, Takumi Kawaguchi, Masayuki Kurosaki, Isao Sakaida, Masahito Shimizu, Makiko Taniai, Shuji Terai, Hiroki Nishikawa, Yoichi Hiasa, Hisashi Hidaka, Hiroto Miwa, Kazuaki Chayama, Nobuyuki Enomoto, Tooru Shimosegawa, Tetsuo Takehara, Kazuhiko Koike
Hepatology Research. 2021201 CitationsOPEN ACCESS

How much of the research on Ehime University Hospital is open access?

ScholarIQopen access share
100%OPEN ACCESS
Gold
0%
Green
0%
Hybrid
100%
Bronze
0%
Closed
0%

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial