ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
Elliot Hospital
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
Elliot Hospital is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about Elliot Hospital?
ScholarIQrecord summary
Elliot Hospital is a research organisation in Manchester, US. OpenAlex records 515 works and 12,369 citations for it. 159 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.
How many works does Elliot Hospital have?
ScholarIQindexed works
Elliot Hospital has 515 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does Elliot Hospital have?
ScholarIQcitation count
Elliot Hospital has 12,369 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
How many researchers are at Elliot Hospital?
ScholarIQresearcher count
Elliot Hospital has 159 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.
What is the ROR of Elliot Hospital?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for Elliot Hospital is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for Elliot Hospital?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for Elliot Hospital is on the source record.
What is the Wikidata of Elliot Hospital?
ScholarIQwikidata
The Wikidata for Elliot Hospital is on the source record.