On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Finis Terrae University

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Finis Terrae University is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Finis Terrae University?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Finis Terrae University is a research organisation in Santiago, CL. OpenAlex records 3,116 works and 45,791 citations for it. 1,117 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Finis Terrae University have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Finis Terrae University has 3,116 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Finis Terrae University have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Finis Terrae University has 45,791 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Finis Terrae University?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Finis Terrae University has 1,117 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Finis Terrae University?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Finis Terrae University is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Finis Terrae University?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Finis Terrae University is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial