On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Fraunhofer USA

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Fraunhofer USA is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Fraunhofer USA?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Fraunhofer USA is a research organisation in Plymouth, US. OpenAlex records 1,046 works and 47,802 citations for it. 191 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Fraunhofer USA have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Fraunhofer USA has 1,046 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Fraunhofer USA have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Fraunhofer USA has 47,802 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Fraunhofer USA?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Fraunhofer USA has 191 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Fraunhofer USA?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Fraunhofer USA is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Fraunhofer USA?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Fraunhofer USA is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial