On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Fujitsu (United Kingdom)

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Fujitsu (United Kingdom) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Fujitsu (United Kingdom)?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Fujitsu (United Kingdom) is a research organisation in London, GB. OpenAlex records 901 works and 16,382 citations for it. 204 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Fujitsu (United Kingdom) have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Fujitsu (United Kingdom) has 901 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Fujitsu (United Kingdom) have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Fujitsu (United Kingdom) has 16,382 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Fujitsu (United Kingdom)?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Fujitsu (United Kingdom) has 204 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Fujitsu (United Kingdom)?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Fujitsu (United Kingdom) is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Fujitsu (United Kingdom)?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Fujitsu (United Kingdom) is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial