On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Gastroenterology Group of Rochester

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Gastroenterology Group of Rochester is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Gastroenterology Group of Rochester?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Gastroenterology Group of Rochester is a research organisation in Rochester, US. OpenAlex records 47 works and 2,571 citations for it.

How many works does Gastroenterology Group of Rochester have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Gastroenterology Group of Rochester has 47 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Gastroenterology Group of Rochester have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Gastroenterology Group of Rochester has 2,571 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

What is the average h-index at Gastroenterology Group of Rochester?

ScholarIQavg h-index

Gastroenterology Group of Rochester has an average h-index of 57 in OpenAlex.

What is the ROR of Gastroenterology Group of Rochester?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Gastroenterology Group of Rochester is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Gastroenterology Group of Rochester?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Gastroenterology Group of Rochester is on the source record.

Who are the most-cited researchers behind Gastroenterology Group of Rochester?

ScholarIQtop researchers by citations
1
Stuart M. Lichtman · Frailty in Older Adults
331 works16,743 citations

What are the most-cited papers on Gastroenterology Group of Rochester?

ScholarIQmost cited works
Practical Assessment and Management of Vulnerabilities in Older Patients Receiving Chemotherapy: ASCO Guideline for Geriatric Oncology
Supriya G. Mohile, William Dale, Mark R. Somerfield, Mara A. Schonberg, Cynthia M. Boyd, Peggy Burhenn, Beverly Canin, Harvey Jay Cohen, Holly M. Holmes, Judith O. Hopkins, Michelle C. Janelsins, Alok A. Khorana, Heidi D. Klepin, Stuart M. Lichtman, Karen M. Mustian, William P. Tew, Arti Hurria
Journal of Clinical Oncology. 20181,441 CitationsOPEN ACCESS

How much of the research on Gastroenterology Group of Rochester is open access?

ScholarIQopen access share
100%OPEN ACCESS
Gold
0%
Green
100%
Hybrid
0%
Bronze
0%
Closed
0%

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial