On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Hamburg Wasser (Germany)

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Hamburg Wasser (Germany) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Hamburg Wasser (Germany)?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Hamburg Wasser (Germany) is a research organisation in Hamburg, DE. OpenAlex records 311 works and 214 citations for it.

How many works does Hamburg Wasser (Germany) have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Hamburg Wasser (Germany) has 311 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Hamburg Wasser (Germany) have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Hamburg Wasser (Germany) has 214 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

What is the ROR of Hamburg Wasser (Germany)?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Hamburg Wasser (Germany) is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Hamburg Wasser (Germany)?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Hamburg Wasser (Germany) is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial