On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Handa City Hospital

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Handa City Hospital is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Handa City Hospital?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Handa City Hospital is a research organisation in Handa, JP. OpenAlex records 506 works and 11,314 citations for it. 189 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Handa City Hospital have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Handa City Hospital has 506 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Handa City Hospital have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Handa City Hospital has 11,314 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Handa City Hospital?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Handa City Hospital has 189 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Handa City Hospital?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Handa City Hospital is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Handa City Hospital?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Handa City Hospital is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial