ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
Hôpital Jean Jaurès
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
Hôpital Jean Jaurès is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about Hôpital Jean Jaurès?
ScholarIQrecord summary
Hôpital Jean Jaurès is a research organisation in Paris, FR. OpenAlex records 540 works and 7,883 citations for it. 225 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.
How many works does Hôpital Jean Jaurès have?
ScholarIQindexed works
Hôpital Jean Jaurès has 540 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does Hôpital Jean Jaurès have?
ScholarIQcitation count
Hôpital Jean Jaurès has 7,883 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
How many researchers are at Hôpital Jean Jaurès?
ScholarIQresearcher count
Hôpital Jean Jaurès has 225 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.
What is the ROR of Hôpital Jean Jaurès?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for Hôpital Jean Jaurès is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for Hôpital Jean Jaurès?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for Hôpital Jean Jaurès is on the source record.