On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Jordan Media Institute

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Jordan Media Institute is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Jordan Media Institute?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Jordan Media Institute is a research organisation in Amman, JO. OpenAlex records 34 works and 34 citations for it.

How many works does Jordan Media Institute have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Jordan Media Institute has 34 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Jordan Media Institute have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Jordan Media Institute has 34 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

What is the ROR of Jordan Media Institute?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Jordan Media Institute is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Jordan Media Institute?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Jordan Media Institute is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial