On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

KineMed (United States)

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

KineMed (United States) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about KineMed (United States)?

ScholarIQrecord summary

KineMed (United States) is a research organisation in Emeryville, US. OpenAlex records 255 works and 55,048 citations for it. 70 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does KineMed (United States) have?

ScholarIQindexed works

KineMed (United States) has 255 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does KineMed (United States) have?

ScholarIQcitation count

KineMed (United States) has 55,048 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at KineMed (United States)?

ScholarIQresearcher count

KineMed (United States) has 70 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of KineMed (United States)?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for KineMed (United States) is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for KineMed (United States)?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for KineMed (United States) is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial