On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Lungenklinik Hemer

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Lungenklinik Hemer is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Lungenklinik Hemer?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Lungenklinik Hemer is a research organisation in Hemer, DE. OpenAlex records 784 works and 18,625 citations for it. 220 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Lungenklinik Hemer have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Lungenklinik Hemer has 784 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Lungenklinik Hemer have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Lungenklinik Hemer has 18,625 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Lungenklinik Hemer?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Lungenklinik Hemer has 220 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Lungenklinik Hemer?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Lungenklinik Hemer is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Lungenklinik Hemer?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Lungenklinik Hemer is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial