On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Mater Hospital

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Mater Hospital is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Mater Hospital?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Mater Hospital is a research organisation in Belfast, GB. OpenAlex records 1,369 works and 71,557 citations for it. 387 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Mater Hospital have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Mater Hospital has 1,369 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Mater Hospital have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Mater Hospital has 71,557 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Mater Hospital?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Mater Hospital has 387 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Mater Hospital?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Mater Hospital is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Mater Hospital?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Mater Hospital is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial