On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Misurata University

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Misurata University is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Misurata University?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Misurata University is a research organisation in Misratah, LY. OpenAlex records 2,244 works and 27,257 citations for it. 1,754 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Misurata University have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Misurata University has 2,244 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Misurata University have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Misurata University has 27,257 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Misurata University?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Misurata University has 1,754 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the average h-index at Misurata University?

ScholarIQavg h-index

Misurata University has an average h-index of 85 in OpenAlex.

What is the ROR of Misurata University?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Misurata University is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Misurata University?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Misurata University is on the source record.

What is the Wikidata of Misurata University?

ScholarIQwikidata

The Wikidata for Misurata University is on the source record.

Who are the most-cited researchers behind Misurata University?

ScholarIQtop researchers by citations
1
Abul K. Abbas · T-cell and B-cell Immunology
303 works36,438 citations

What are the most-cited papers on Misurata University?

ScholarIQmost cited works
Regulatory T Cells in Skin Facilitate Epithelial Stem Cell Differentiation
Niwa Ali, Bahar Zirak, Robert Sanchez Rodriguez, Mariela Pauli, Hong-An Truong, Kevin Lai, Richard Ahn, Kaitlin Corbin, Margaret M. Lowe, Tiffany C. Scharschmidt, Keyon Taravati, Madeleine R. Tan, Roberto R. Ricardo-González, Audrey Nosbaum, Marta Bertolini, Wilson Liao, Frank O. Nestlé, Ralf Paus, George Cotsarelis, Abul K. Abbas, Michael D. Rosenblum
Cell. 2017671 CitationsOPEN ACCESS
A Wave of Regulatory T Cells into Neonatal Skin Mediates Tolerance to Commensal Microbes
Tiffany C. Scharschmidt, Kimberly S. Vasquez, Hong-An Truong, Sofia V. Gearty, Mariela Pauli, Audrey Nosbaum, Iris K. Gratz, Michaël Otto, James J. Moon, Jan Liese, Abul K. Abbas, Michael A. Fischbach, Michael D. Rosenblum
Immunity. 2015566 CitationsOPEN ACCESS
Cutting Edge: Regulatory T Cells Facilitate Cutaneous Wound Healing
Audrey Nosbaum, Nicolas Prevel, Hong-An Truong, Pooja Mehta, Monika Ettinger, Tiffany C. Scharschmidt, Niwa Ali, Mariela Pauli, Abul K. Abbas, Michael D. Rosenblum
The Journal of Immunology. 2016405 CitationsOPEN ACCESS

How much of the research on Misurata University is open access?

ScholarIQopen access share
100%OPEN ACCESS
Gold
0%
Green
33%
Hybrid
0%
Bronze
67%
Closed
0%

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial