On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Mustad (Norway)

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Mustad (Norway) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Mustad (Norway)?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Mustad (Norway) is a research organisation in Gjøvik, NO. OpenAlex records 142 works and 171 citations for it.

How many works does Mustad (Norway) have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Mustad (Norway) has 142 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Mustad (Norway) have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Mustad (Norway) has 171 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

What is the ROR of Mustad (Norway)?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Mustad (Norway) is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Mustad (Norway)?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Mustad (Norway) is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial