ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
MVN University
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
MVN University is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about MVN University?
ScholarIQrecord summary
MVN University is a research organisation in Faridabad, IN. OpenAlex records 784 works and 12,257 citations for it. 333 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.
How many works does MVN University have?
ScholarIQindexed works
MVN University has 784 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does MVN University have?
ScholarIQcitation count
MVN University has 12,257 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
How many researchers are at MVN University?
ScholarIQresearcher count
MVN University has 333 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.
What is the ROR of MVN University?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for MVN University is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for MVN University?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for MVN University is on the source record.