ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
Newbiotechnic (Spain)
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
Newbiotechnic (Spain) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about Newbiotechnic (Spain)?
ScholarIQrecord summary
Newbiotechnic (Spain) is a research organisation in Seville, ES. OpenAlex records 212 works and 12,100 citations for it. 92 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.
How many works does Newbiotechnic (Spain) have?
ScholarIQindexed works
Newbiotechnic (Spain) has 212 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does Newbiotechnic (Spain) have?
ScholarIQcitation count
Newbiotechnic (Spain) has 12,100 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
How many researchers are at Newbiotechnic (Spain)?
ScholarIQresearcher count
Newbiotechnic (Spain) has 92 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.
What is the ROR of Newbiotechnic (Spain)?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for Newbiotechnic (Spain) is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for Newbiotechnic (Spain)?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for Newbiotechnic (Spain) is on the source record.