On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Songwon University

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Songwon University is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Songwon University?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Songwon University is a research organisation in Gwangju, KR. OpenAlex records 342 works and 3,946 citations for it. 115 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Songwon University have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Songwon University has 342 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Songwon University have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Songwon University has 3,946 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Songwon University?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Songwon University has 115 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Songwon University?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Songwon University is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Songwon University?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Songwon University is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial