On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Swisstom (Switzerland)

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Swisstom (Switzerland) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Swisstom (Switzerland)?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Swisstom (Switzerland) is a research organisation in Landquart, CH. OpenAlex records 109 works and 7,802 citations for it.

How many works does Swisstom (Switzerland) have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Swisstom (Switzerland) has 109 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Swisstom (Switzerland) have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Swisstom (Switzerland) has 7,802 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

What is the ROR of Swisstom (Switzerland)?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Swisstom (Switzerland) is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Swisstom (Switzerland)?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Swisstom (Switzerland) is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial