ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
Taiwan Power (Taiwan)
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
Taiwan Power (Taiwan) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about Taiwan Power (Taiwan)?
ScholarIQrecord summary
Taiwan Power (Taiwan) is a research organisation in Taipei, TW. OpenAlex records 984 works and 30,650 citations for it. 466 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.
How many works does Taiwan Power (Taiwan) have?
ScholarIQindexed works
Taiwan Power (Taiwan) has 984 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does Taiwan Power (Taiwan) have?
ScholarIQcitation count
Taiwan Power (Taiwan) has 30,650 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
How many researchers are at Taiwan Power (Taiwan)?
ScholarIQresearcher count
Taiwan Power (Taiwan) has 466 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.
What is the ROR of Taiwan Power (Taiwan)?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for Taiwan Power (Taiwan) is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for Taiwan Power (Taiwan)?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for Taiwan Power (Taiwan) is on the source record.