ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
Tokyo Teishin Hospital
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
Tokyo Teishin Hospital is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about Tokyo Teishin Hospital?
ScholarIQrecord summary
Tokyo Teishin Hospital is a research organisation in Tokyo, JP. OpenAlex records 2,202 works and 65,437 citations for it. 537 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.
How many works does Tokyo Teishin Hospital have?
ScholarIQindexed works
Tokyo Teishin Hospital has 2,202 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does Tokyo Teishin Hospital have?
ScholarIQcitation count
Tokyo Teishin Hospital has 65,437 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
How many researchers are at Tokyo Teishin Hospital?
ScholarIQresearcher count
Tokyo Teishin Hospital has 537 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.
What is the average h-index at Tokyo Teishin Hospital?
ScholarIQavg h-index
Tokyo Teishin Hospital has an average h-index of 62.5 in OpenAlex.
What is the ROR of Tokyo Teishin Hospital?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for Tokyo Teishin Hospital is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for Tokyo Teishin Hospital?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for Tokyo Teishin Hospital is on the source record.
Who are the most-cited researchers behind Tokyo Teishin Hospital?
ScholarIQtop researchers by citations
What are the most-cited papers on Tokyo Teishin Hospital?
ScholarIQmost cited works
Novel scoring system and algorithm for classifying chronic rhinosinusitis: the <scp>JESREC</scp> Study
T Tokunaga, Masafumi Sakashita, T. Haruna, Daiya Asaka, Sachio Takeno, Hiroki Ikeda, T. Nakayama, Narihito Seki, Shin Ito, Junichi Murata, Yasunori Sakuma, Naohiro Yoshida, Tetsuya Terada, Ichiro Morikura, Hiroshi Sakaida, Kenji Kondo, KYOKO TERAGUCHI, Mitsuhiro Okano, Nobuyoshi Otori, Mamoru Yoshikawa, K. Hirakawa, S. Haruna, T. Himi, Katsuhisa Ikeda, J. Ishitoya, Y. Iino, Ryo Kawata, Hideyuki Kawauchi, Masayoshi Kobayashi, Tatsuya Yamasoba, Takaki Miwa, Mitsuyoshi Urashima, Mayumi Tamari, Emiko Noguchi, Takahiro Ninomiya, Yoshimasa Imoto, Taiyo Morikawa, Kaori Tomita, Tetsuji Takabayashi, Shigeharu Fujieda
How much of the research on Tokyo Teishin Hospital is open access?
ScholarIQopen access share
100%OPEN ACCESS