On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Unisys (United States)

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Unisys (United States) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Unisys (United States)?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Unisys (United States) is a research organisation in Blue Bell, US. OpenAlex records 2,752 works and 45,884 citations for it. 822 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Unisys (United States) have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Unisys (United States) has 2,752 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Unisys (United States) have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Unisys (United States) has 45,884 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Unisys (United States)?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Unisys (United States) has 822 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Unisys (United States)?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Unisys (United States) is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Unisys (United States)?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Unisys (United States) is on the source record.

What is the Wikidata of Unisys (United States)?

ScholarIQwikidata

The Wikidata for Unisys (United States) is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial