On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

UNM Children's Hospital

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

UNM Children's Hospital is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about UNM Children's Hospital?

ScholarIQrecord summary

UNM Children's Hospital is a research organisation in Albuquerque, US. OpenAlex records 182 works and 12,578 citations for it. 68 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does UNM Children's Hospital have?

ScholarIQindexed works

UNM Children's Hospital has 182 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does UNM Children's Hospital have?

ScholarIQcitation count

UNM Children's Hospital has 12,578 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at UNM Children's Hospital?

ScholarIQresearcher count

UNM Children's Hospital has 68 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of UNM Children's Hospital?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for UNM Children's Hospital is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for UNM Children's Hospital?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for UNM Children's Hospital is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial