ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
Vanung University
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
Vanung University is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about Vanung University?
ScholarIQrecord summary
Vanung University is a research organisation in Taoyuan City, TW. OpenAlex records 1,943 works and 70,327 citations for it. 439 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.
How many works does Vanung University have?
ScholarIQindexed works
Vanung University has 1,943 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does Vanung University have?
ScholarIQcitation count
Vanung University has 70,327 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
How many researchers are at Vanung University?
ScholarIQresearcher count
Vanung University has 439 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.
What is the ROR of Vanung University?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for Vanung University is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for Vanung University?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for Vanung University is on the source record.
What is the Wikidata of Vanung University?
ScholarIQwikidata
The Wikidata for Vanung University is on the source record.