On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Vigor (United States)

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Vigor (United States) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Vigor (United States)?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Vigor (United States) is a research organisation in Portland, US. OpenAlex records 119 works and 953 citations for it.

How many works does Vigor (United States) have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Vigor (United States) has 119 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Vigor (United States) have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Vigor (United States) has 953 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

What is the ROR of Vigor (United States)?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Vigor (United States) is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Vigor (United States)?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Vigor (United States) is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial