ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex
Vision Australia
InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations
Vision Australia is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.
What is known about Vision Australia?
ScholarIQrecord summary
Vision Australia is a research organisation in Melbourne, AU. OpenAlex records 947 works and 51,023 citations for it. 245 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.
How many works does Vision Australia have?
ScholarIQindexed works
Vision Australia has 947 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does Vision Australia have?
ScholarIQcitation count
Vision Australia has 51,023 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
How many researchers are at Vision Australia?
ScholarIQresearcher count
Vision Australia has 245 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.
What is the ROR of Vision Australia?
ScholarIQror
The ROR for Vision Australia is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for Vision Australia?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for Vision Australia is on the source record.
What is the Wikidata of Vision Australia?
ScholarIQwikidata
The Wikidata for Vision Australia is on the source record.