On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Yamaha (Japan)

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Yamaha (Japan) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Yamaha (Japan)?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Yamaha (Japan) is a research organisation in Hamamatsu, JP. OpenAlex records 1,778 works and 45,525 citations for it. 636 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Yamaha (Japan) have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Yamaha (Japan) has 1,778 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Yamaha (Japan) have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Yamaha (Japan) has 45,525 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Yamaha (Japan)?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Yamaha (Japan) has 636 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Yamaha (Japan)?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Yamaha (Japan) is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Yamaha (Japan)?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Yamaha (Japan) is on the source record.

What is the Wikidata of Yamaha (Japan)?

ScholarIQwikidata

The Wikidata for Yamaha (Japan) is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial