On this page:OverviewKey papers
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Depression Research and Treatment

JournalCitation impact & published research

Depression Research and Treatment is a journal indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is the OpenAlex record for Depression Research and Treatment?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Depression Research and Treatment is on the source record.

What are the most-cited papers on Depression Research and Treatment?

ScholarIQmost cited works
Influence of Spirituality on Depression, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder, and Suicidality in Active Duty Military Personnel
Laurel L. Hourani, Jason Williams, Valerie L. Forman‐Hoffman, Marian E. Lane, Belinda Weimer, Robert M. Bray
Depression Research and Treatment. 2012104 CitationsOPEN ACCESS
Resource Utilisation and Costs of Depressive Patients in Germany: Results from the Primary Care Monitoring for Depressive Patients Trial
Christian Krauth, Jona T. Stahmeyer, Juliana J. Petersen, Antje Freytag, Ferdinand M. Gerlach, Jochen Gensichen
Depression Research and Treatment. 201437 CitationsOPEN ACCESS

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial