On this page:OverviewKey papers
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

IOSR Journal of Applied Physics

JournalCitation impact & published research

IOSR Journal of Applied Physics is a journal indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is the OpenAlex record for IOSR Journal of Applied Physics?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for IOSR Journal of Applied Physics is on the source record.

What are the most-cited papers on IOSR Journal of Applied Physics?

ScholarIQmost cited works
Characterization and dielectric properties of magnetic nanoparticles (Ferrofluid) conjugated with chemotherapy drug for medical application
Rania Mohammed Ahmed, Maha Fadel, Magda S. Hanafy, Manar A. Ibrahim
IOSR Journal of Applied Physics. 20147 CitationsOPEN ACCESS

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial