On this page:OverviewKey papers
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Journal of Exercise Science & Fitness

JournalCitation impact & published research

Journal of Exercise Science & Fitness is a journal indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is the OpenAlex record for Journal of Exercise Science & Fitness?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Journal of Exercise Science & Fitness is on the source record.

What are the most-cited papers on Journal of Exercise Science & Fitness?

ScholarIQmost cited works
Feasibility of incorporating high-intensity interval training into physical education programs to improve body composition and cardiorespiratory capacity of overweight and obese children: A systematic review
Pedro Delgado‐Floody, Pedro Ángel Latorre Román, Daniel Jerez‐Mayorga, Felipe Caamaño‐Navarrete, Felipe García‐Pinillos
Journal of Exercise Science & Fitness. 201869 CitationsOPEN ACCESS

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial