On this page:OverviewKey papers
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Psychiatric Genetics

JournalCitation impact & published research

Psychiatric Genetics is a journal indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is the OpenAlex record for Psychiatric Genetics?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Psychiatric Genetics is on the source record.

What are the most-cited papers on Psychiatric Genetics?

ScholarIQmost cited works
Addiction pharmacogenetics
Michelle A. Patriquin, Isabelle E. Bauer, Jair C. Soares, David P. Graham, David A. Nielsen
Psychiatric Genetics. 201586 Citations
Association analysis between the 5-HTTLPR polymorphism in the SLC6A4 gene and generalized anxiety disorder
Sneha Narasimhan, Rachel Hodge, Glenn A. Doyle, David J. M. Kraemer, Ranjani Prabhakaran, Karl Rickels, Tiffany M. Richardson, Paul J. Bloch, Falk W. Lohoff
Psychiatric Genetics. 201112 Citations

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial