On this page:OverviewKey papers
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Stem Cell Research

JournalCitation impact & published research

Stem Cell Research is a journal indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is the OpenAlex record for Stem Cell Research?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Stem Cell Research is on the source record.

What are the most-cited papers on Stem Cell Research?

ScholarIQmost cited works
Chemoattraction of bone marrow-derived stem cells towards human endometrial stromal cells is mediated by estradiol regulated CXCL12 and CXCR4 expression
Xiuli Wang, Ramanaiah Mamillapalli, Levent Mutlu, Hongling Du, Hugh S. Taylor
Stem Cell Research. 201596 CitationsOPEN ACCESS

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial