On this page:OverviewPublicationsKey papers
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex & ORCID

Baining Guo

ResearcherPublications, citations & collaboration network

Baining Guo is a researcher indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex & ORCID.

How many works does Baining Guo have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Baining Guo has 374 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Baining Guo have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Baining Guo has 51,697 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

What is the h-index of Baining Guo?

ScholarIQh-index

Baining Guo has an h-index of 74 in OpenAlex.

What is the i10-index of Baining Guo?

ScholarIQi10-index

Baining Guo has an i10-index of 222 in OpenAlex.

What is the ORCID of Baining Guo?

ScholarIQorcid

The ORCID for Baining Guo is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Baining Guo?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Baining Guo is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial