ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex & ORCID
C. García-Quirós
ResearcherPublications, citations & collaboration network
C. García-Quirós is a researcher indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex & ORCID.
How many works does C. García-Quirós have?
ScholarIQindexed works
C. García-Quirós has 199 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does C. García-Quirós have?
ScholarIQcitation count
C. García-Quirós has 57,997 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
What is the h-index of C. García-Quirós?
ScholarIQh-index
C. García-Quirós has an h-index of 77 in OpenAlex.
What is the i10-index of C. García-Quirós?
ScholarIQi10-index
C. García-Quirós has an i10-index of 135 in OpenAlex.
What is the ORCID of C. García-Quirós?
ScholarIQorcid
The ORCID for C. García-Quirós is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for C. García-Quirós?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for C. García-Quirós is on the source record.