Upload Records Snowball Search Search OpenAlex
About the database ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex & ORCID
Fatih Kocamaz
ResearcherPublications, citations & collaboration network
Fatih Kocamaz is a researcher indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex & ORCID. ScholarIQ records 18 works, 87 citations, an h-index of 4 and an i10-index of 4.
18
Works
87
Citations
4
h-index
4
i10-index
IDs:OpenAlex
How has Fatih Kocamaz's publication output changed over time?
ScholarIQpublication output · 2016–2022
Output grew100% over the shown period — from 1 works in 2016 to 2 in 2022.
1
1
6
2
2016202020212022
What are the most-cited papers on Fatih Kocamaz?
ScholarIQmost cited works
Deep Feature Extraction for Detection of Tomato Plant Diseases and Pests based on Leaf Images
Yahya Altuntaş, Fatih Kocamaz
Celal Bayar Üniversitesi Fen Bilimleri Dergisi. 202127 CitationsOPEN ACCESS
RRT- Dijkstra: An Improved Path Planning Algorithm for Mobile Robots
Mahmut Di̇ri̇k, Fatih Kocamaz
S4306401840. 202016 CitationsOPEN ACCESS
ADAPTIVE OPERATION MODEL FOR INTERIOR SMART LOGISTICS IN CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEMS
Emrah Dönmez, Fatıh Okumuş, Fatih Kocamaz
Konya Journal of Engineering Sciences. 202113 CitationsOPEN ACCESS
Macular ganglion cell complex thickness in acute and chronic central serous chorioretinopathy
Gülizar Demirok, Fatih Kocamaz, Yasemin Topalak, Yeşim Altay, Ahmet Şengün
International Ophthalmology. 201612 Citations
Vision-Based Mobile Robot Control and Path Planning Algorithms in Obstacle Environments Using Type-2 Fuzzy Logic
Mahmut Di̇ri̇k, Oscar Castillo, Fatih Kocamaz
S4210229206. 20214 Citations
Related on ScholarIQ
Inonu University
Institution
Deep Feature Extraction for Detection of Tomato Plant Diseases and Pests based on Leaf Images
Paper
RRT- Dijkstra: An Improved Path Planning Algorithm for Mobile Robots
Paper
ADAPTIVE OPERATION MODEL FOR INTERIOR SMART LOGISTICS IN CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEMS
Paper
Macular ganglion cell complex thickness in acute and chronic central serous chorioretinopathy
Paper
Vision-Based Mobile Robot Control and Path Planning Algorithms in Obstacle Environments Using Type-2 Fuzzy Logic
Paper