On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital is a research organisation in Nagasaki, JP. OpenAlex records 587 works and 12,427 citations for it. 147 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital has 587 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital has 12,427 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital has 147 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Nagasaki Ajisai Hospital is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial