ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex & ORCID
Wei Wang
ResearcherPublications, citations & collaboration network
Wei Wang is a researcher indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex & ORCID.
How many works does Wei Wang have?
ScholarIQindexed works
Wei Wang has 276 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.
How many citations does Wei Wang have?
ScholarIQcitation count
Wei Wang has 19,023 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.
What is the h-index of Wei Wang?
ScholarIQh-index
Wei Wang has an h-index of 58 in OpenAlex.
What is the i10-index of Wei Wang?
ScholarIQi10-index
Wei Wang has an i10-index of 164 in OpenAlex.
What is the ORCID of Wei Wang?
ScholarIQorcid
The ORCID for Wei Wang is on the source record.
What is the OpenAlex record for Wei Wang?
ScholarIQopenalex
The OpenAlex for Wei Wang is on the source record.
What are the most-cited papers on Wei Wang?
ScholarIQmost cited works
A vaccine targeting the RBD of the S protein of SARS-CoV-2 induces protective immunity
H. J. Yang, Wei Wang, Zimin Chen, Shuaiyao Lu, Fanli Yang, Zhenfei Bi, Linlin Bao, Fei Mo, Xue Li, Yong Huang, Weiqi Hong, Yun Yang, Yuan Zhao, Fei Ye, Sheng Lin, Wei Deng, Hua Chen, Lei Hong, Ziqi Zhang, Min Luo, Hong Gao, Yue Zheng, Yanqiu Gong, Xiaohua Jiang, Yanfeng Xu, Qi Lv, Dan Li, Manni Wang, Fengdi Li, Shunyi Wang, Guanpeng Wang, Pin Yü, Yajin Qu, Li Yang, Hongxin Deng, Aiping Tong, Jiong Li, Zhenling Wang, Jinliang Yang, Guobo Shen, Zhiwei Zhao, Yuhua Li, Jingwen Luo, Hongqi Liu, Wenhai Yu, Mengli Yang, Jingwen Xu, Junbin Wang, Haiyan Li, Haixuan Wang, Dexuan Kuang, Panpan Lin, Zhengtao Hu, Wei Guo, Wei Cheng, Yanlin He, Xiangrong Song, Chong Chen, Zhihong Xue, Shaohua Yao, Lu Chen, Xuelei Ma, Siyuan Chen, Maling Gou, Weijin Huang, Youchun Wang, Changfa Fan, Zhixin Tian, Ming Shi, Fu‐Sheng Wang, Lunzhi Dai, Min Wu, Gen Li, Guangyu Wang, Yong Peng, Zhiyong Qian, Canhua Huang, Johnson Yiu‐Nam Lau, Zhenglin Yang, Yuquan Wei, Xiaobo Cen, Xiaozhong Peng, Chuan Qin, Kang Zhang, Guangwen Lu, Xiawei Wei
SARS-CoV-2 proteome microarray for global profiling of COVID-19 specific IgG and IgM responses
He‐wei Jiang, Yang Li, Hai‐nan Zhang, Wei Wang, Xiao Yang, Huan Qi, Hua Li, Dong Men, Jie Zhou, Sheng‐ce Tao