On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

Luminex (United States)

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

Luminex (United States) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about Luminex (United States)?

ScholarIQrecord summary

Luminex (United States) is a research organisation in Austin, US. OpenAlex records 931 works and 24,517 citations for it. 300 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does Luminex (United States) have?

ScholarIQindexed works

Luminex (United States) has 931 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does Luminex (United States) have?

ScholarIQcitation count

Luminex (United States) has 24,517 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at Luminex (United States)?

ScholarIQresearcher count

Luminex (United States) has 300 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the average h-index at Luminex (United States)?

ScholarIQavg h-index

Luminex (United States) has an average h-index of 41 in OpenAlex.

What is the ROR of Luminex (United States)?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for Luminex (United States) is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for Luminex (United States)?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for Luminex (United States) is on the source record.

What is the Wikidata of Luminex (United States)?

ScholarIQwikidata

The Wikidata for Luminex (United States) is on the source record.

Who are the most-cited researchers behind Luminex (United States)?

ScholarIQtop researchers by citations
1
Deborah Nusskern · Genomics and Phylogenetic Studies
25 works27,383 citations
2
Alexander Stojadinovic · Thyroid and Parathyroid Surgery
331 works17,051 citations
3
Ronald Azuma · Augmented Reality Applications
57 works16,920 citations

What are the most-cited papers on Luminex (United States)?

ScholarIQmost cited works
The Sequence of the Human Genome
J. Craig Venter, Mark D. Adams, Eugene W. Myers, Peter W. Li, Richard Mural, Granger G. Sutton, Hamilton O. Smith, Mark Yandell, Cheryl Evans, Robert A. Holt, Jeannine D. Gocayne, Peter G. Amanatides, Richard M. Ballew, Daniel H. Huson, Jennifer R. Wortman, Qing Zhang, Chinnappa D. Kodira, Xiangqun Zheng-Bradley, Lin Chen, Marian Skupski, G. Subramanian, Paul D. Thomas, Jinghui Zhang, George L. Gabor Miklos, Catherine R. Nelson, Samuel Broder, Andrew G. Clark, Joe Nadeau, Victor A. McKusick, Norton D. Zinder, Arnold J. Levine, Richard J. Roberts, Mel I. Simon, Carolyn W. Slayman, Michael W. Hunkapiller, Randall Bolanos, Arthur L. Delcher, Ian Dew, Daniel Fasulo, Michael J. Flanigan, Liliana Florea, Aaron L. Halpern, Sridhar Hannenhalli, Saul Kravitz, Samuel Lévy, Clark Mobarry, Knut Reinert, Karin Remington, Jane Abu-Threideh, Ellen M. Beasley, Kendra Biddick, Vivien Bonazzi, Rhonda Brandon, Michele Cargill, Ishwar Chandramouliswaran, Rosane Charlab, Kabir Chaturvedi, Zuoming Deng, Valentina Di Francesco, Patrick Dunn, Karen Eilbeck, Carlos Evangelista, Andrei Gabrielian, Weiniu Gan, Wangmao Ge, Fangcheng Gong, Zhiping Gu, Ping Guan, Thomas J. Heiman, Maureen E. Higgins, Rui‐Ru Ji, Zhaoxi Ke, Karen A. Ketchum, Zhongwu Lai, Yiding Lei, Zhenya Li, Jiayin Li, Yong Liang, Xiaoying Lin, Fu Lu, Gennady V. Merkulov, Natalia V. Milshina, Helen M. Moore, Ashwinikumar K. Naik, Vaibhav A. Narayan, Beena Neelam, Deborah Nusskern, Douglas B. Rusch, Steven L. Salzberg, Wei Shao, Bixiong Chris Shue, Jing‐Tao Sun, Zhen Yuan Wang, Aihui Wang, Xin Wang, Jian Wang, Ming-Hui Wei, Ron Wides, Chunlin Xiao, Chunhua Yan
Science. 200113,684 Citations
The Genome Sequence of the Malaria Mosquito <i>Anopheles gambiae</i>
Robert A. Holt, G. Subramanian, Aaron L. Halpern, Granger G. Sutton, Rosane Charlab, Deborah Nusskern, Patrick Wincker, Andrew G. Clark, José M. C. Ribeiro, Ron Wides, Steven L. Salzberg, Brendan Loftus, Mark Yandell, William H. Majoros, Douglas B. Rusch, Zhongwu Lai, Cheryl Kraft, Josep F. Abril, Véronique Anthouard, Peter Arensburger, Peter W. Atkinson, Holly Baden, Véronique de Berardinis, Danita Baldwin, Vladimı́r Beneš, Jim Biedler, Claudia Blass, Randall Bolanos, Didier Boscus, Mary Barnstead, Shuang Cai, Kabir Chatuverdi, George K. Christophides, Mathew A. Chrystal, Michèle Clamp, Anibal Cravchik, Val Curwen, Ali Dana, Art L. Delcher, Ian Dew, Cheryl Evans, Michael J. Flanigan, Anne Grundschober-Freimoser, Lisa Friedli, Zhiping Gu, Ping Guan, Roderic Guigó, Maureen E. Hillenmeyer, Susanne L. Hladun, James R. Hogan, Young Seok Hong, Jeffrey P. Hoover, Olivier Jaillon, Zhaoxi Ke, Chinnappa D. Kodira, E. B. Kokoza, Anastasios C. Koutsos, Ivica Letunić, Alex Levitsky, Yong Liang, Jing‐Jer Lin, Neil F. Lobo, John Lopez, Joel A. Malek, Tina C. McIntosh, Stephan Meister, Jason Miller, Clark Mobarry, Emmanuel Mongin, Sean D. Murphy, David A. O’Brochta, Cynthia Pfannkoch, Rong Qi, Megan A. Regier, Karin Remington, Hongguang Shao, Maria V. Sharakhova, Cynthia D. Sitter, Jyoti Shetty, Thomas J. Smith, Renee Strong, Jing‐Tao Sun, Dana Thomasová, Lucas Q. Ton, Pantelis Topalis, Zhijian Tu, Maria Unger, Brian P. Walenz, Aihui Wang, Jian Wang, Mei Wang, Xuelan Wang, Kerry J. Woodford, Jennifer R. Wortman, Martin Wu, Alison Yao, Evgeny M. Zdobnov, Zhang HongYu, Qi Zhao, Shaying Zhao
Science. 20022,046 Citations
Cytoreductive Surgery and Hyperthermic Intraperitoneal Chemotherapy in the Management of Peritoneal Surface Malignancies of Colonic Origin: A Consensus Statement
Jesús Esquivel, Robert P. Sticca, Paul H. Sugarbaker, Edward A. Levine, Tristan D. Yan, Richard B. Alexander, Dario Baratti, David L. Bartlett, Rita Barone, P. Barrios, Samuel Bieligk, Pedro Bretcha-Boix, Chin‐Kuo Chang, Frank Chu, Quyen D. Chu, Steve Daniel, Eelco de Bree, Marcello Deraco, Luis Manuel Domínguez-Parra, D. Élias, R. Flynn, Jason M. Foster, A. Garofalo, François Noël Gilly, Olivier Gléhen, Alberto Gómez-Portilla, Luis González Bayón, Santiago González‐Moreno, Martin Goodman, Vadim Gushchin, Nader Hanna, J. Hartmann, Lawrence E. Harrison, R. Hoefer, John M. Kane, Dragutin Kecmanović, Scott T. Kelley, Joseph A. Kuhn, J. LaMont, J. Lange, B. Li, Brian W. Loggie, Haile Mahteme, Gary N. Mann, Robert Martin, R. A. Misih, Brendan Moran, David L. Morris, Luis F. Oñate‐Ocaña, Nicholas J. Petrelli, G Philippe, James Pingpank, A. Pitroff, Pompiliu Piso, M. Quinones, L Riley, Lisa A. Rutstein, Suranjit Kumar Saha, Sadir Alrawi, Armando Sardi, Shlomo Schneebaum, Perry Shen, David Shibata, James E. Spellman, Alexander Stojadinovic, Jennifer M. Stewart, Juan Torres-Melero, Todd M. Tuttle, Victor J. Verwaal, Jesús Villar, Neal Wilkinson, Rami Younan, Herbert J. Zeh, F.A.N. Zoetmulder, Gilbert Sebbag
Annals of Surgical Oncology. 2006432 Citations
A Comparison of Whole-Genome Shotgun-Derived Mouse Chromosome 16 and the Human Genome
Richard Mural, Mark D. Adams, Eugene W. Myers, Hamilton O. Smith, George L. Gabor Miklos, Ron Wides, Aaron L. Halpern, Peter W. Li, Granger G. Sutton, Joe Nadeau, Steven L. Salzberg, Robert A. Holt, Chinnappa D. Kodira, Fu Lu, Lin Chen, Zuoming Deng, Carlos Evangelista, Weiniu Gan, Thomas J. Heiman, Jiayin Li, Zhenya Li, Gennady V. Merkulov, Natalia V. Milshina, Ashwinikumar K. Naik, Rong Qi, Bixiong Chris Shue, Aihui Wang, Jian Wang, Xin Wang, Xianghe Yan, Jane J. Ye, Shibu Yooseph, Qi Zhao, Liansheng Zheng, Shiaoping C. Zhu, Kendra Biddick, Randall Bolanos, Arthur L. Delcher, Ian Dew, Daniel Fasulo, Michael J. Flanigan, Daniel H. Huson, Saul Kravitz, Jason Miller, Clark Mobarry, Knut Reinert, Karin Remington, Qing Zhang, Xiangqun Zheng-Bradley, Deborah Nusskern, Zhongwu Lai, Yiding Lei, Wenyan Zhong, Alison Yao, Ping Guan, Rui‐Ru Ji, Zhiping Gu, Zhenyuan Wang, Fei Zhong, Chunlin Xiao, Chia-Chien Chiang, Mark Yandell, Jennifer R. Wortman, Peter G. Amanatides, Suzanne L. Hladun, Eric C. Pratts, Jeffery E. Johnson, Kristina Dodson, Kerry J. Woodford, Cheryl Evans, Barry Gropman, Douglas B. Rusch, Eli Venter, Mei Wang, Thomas J. Smith, Jarrett Houck, Donald E. Tompkins, Charles A. Haynes, Debbie Jacob, Soo Chin, David R. Allen, Carl Dahlke, Robert D. Sanders, Kelvin Li, Xiangjun Liu, Alexander A. Levitsky, William H. Majoros, Quan Chen, Ashley C. Xia, John Lopez, Michael Donnelly, Matthew Newman, Anna Glodek, Cheryl Kraft, Marc Nodell, Feroze Ali, Hui-Jin An, Danita Baldwin-Pitts, Karen Beeson, Shuang Cai
Science. 2002372 Citations
Impact of maximal cytoreductive surgery plus regional heated intraperitoneal chemotherapy (HIPEC) on outcome of patients with peritoneal carcinomatosis of gastric origin: Results of the GYMSSA trial
Udo Rudloff, Russell C. Langan, John E. Mullinax, Joal D. Beane, Seth M. Steinberg, Tatiana Beresnev, Carole C. Webb, Melissa Walker, Mary Ann Toomey, David S. Schrump, Prakash K. Pandalai, Alexander Stojadinovic, Itzhak Avital
Journal of Surgical Oncology. 2014230 CitationsOPEN ACCESS

How much of the research on Luminex (United States) is open access?

ScholarIQopen access share
33%OPEN ACCESS
Gold
0%
Green
33%
Hybrid
0%
Bronze
0%
Closed
67%

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial