On this page:OverviewPublicationsResearchersInstitutionsOpen access
ScholarIQanswers from OpenAlex

New Hope Liuhe (China)

InstitutionResearch output, impact & collaborations

New Hope Liuhe (China) is a institution indexed in ScholarIQ from OpenAlex.

What is known about New Hope Liuhe (China)?

ScholarIQrecord summary

New Hope Liuhe (China) is a research organisation in Qingdao, CN. OpenAlex records 476 works and 14,658 citations for it. 202 researchers list it as their most recent affiliation.

How many works does New Hope Liuhe (China) have?

ScholarIQindexed works

New Hope Liuhe (China) has 476 works in the ScholarIQ index. The count is the OpenAlex total, not the number of papers listed on this page.

How many citations does New Hope Liuhe (China) have?

ScholarIQcitation count

New Hope Liuhe (China) has 14,658 citations in the OpenAlex counts ScholarIQ stores.

How many researchers are at New Hope Liuhe (China)?

ScholarIQresearcher count

New Hope Liuhe (China) has 202 researchers in the ScholarIQ index.

What is the ROR of New Hope Liuhe (China)?

ScholarIQror

The ROR for New Hope Liuhe (China) is on the source record.

What is the OpenAlex record for New Hope Liuhe (China)?

ScholarIQopenalex

The OpenAlex for New Hope Liuhe (China) is on the source record.

Related on ScholarIQ

470M+ articles · 14-day free trial